School Staff

School Leadership Team

Mrs J Connery – Co-headteacher

Mr R Coyle – Co-headteacher

Mrs K Smart – Assistant Headteacher, Year 6 Class Teacher, School Achievement

Mrs S Cole – Assistant Headteacher, School Achievement, School Improvement Plan

Office Staff

Ms S Ruiz -  School Business Manager

Miss S Ayton – Finance & Admin Officer

Mrs I Cullen - Premises Assistant  

Mrs G Tatton – Parent, Pupil & Data Officer

Miss L Banks – Attendance & Admin  Assistant

Mr J Nwankwo – Facilities & Admin Officer

Teachers and Additional Responsibilities

Teacher

Class

Additional Responsibilities

Miss N Martin

Nursery

Science Co-ordinator, Healthy School Co-ordinator

Mrs A Duffy

Class 1

R.E. Coordinator, EAL Co-ordinator

Mr S Dervan
Miss H Morrison

Class 2

 Early Years Co-ordinator

Miss S Giles

Class 3

 Maths Co-ordinator, School Council

Miss K Gale

Class 4

 

Miss E O’Donnell

Class 5

 

Mrs G. Jenson

Mrs C Kelleher

Class 6

KS1 Phase Group Leader, Pupil Leadership

KS1 Phase Group Leader, British Values

Mr M Calvey

Class 7

History/Geography Co-ordinator, Pastoral Care, Educational Visits Co-ordinator

Miss C Glackin

Class 8

 

Mrs S Cole &
Miss R Griscti

Class 9

 Staff Mentor

Mrs N Graham

Class 10

Lower KS2 Phase Group Leader, Science Co-ordinator

Mrs S Stevens-Cox

Class 11

English Co-ordinator

Miss R Kriechbaum

Class 12

Computing Co-ordinator

Mrs K Smart

Class 13

Music Co-ordinator

Mr M Kelleher

Class 14

Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Group Leader

Mrs Z Bray

EYFS

SENCO, Early Years Co-ordinator, Early Years Support Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr M Brady

 

Specialist Sports Coach

Mr S Gale

 

Specialist Sports Coach

Mr. Staples

 

Specialist Sports Coach

 Teaching Assistants & LSAs

Nursery

Miss O’Rourke, Mrs Richter-Wolszcazk,

Reception

Ms Donlon, Mrs Channer, Mrs Sheehan

Year 1

Miss Thomas, Miss Clarke, Mrs Gutierrez

Year 2

Miss L Murnin, Mrs Tomoriova, Miss Thomas

Year 3

Mrs Rodriguez, Miss Mitchell, Ms T Murnin

Year 4

Mr Tope, Miss Mitchell, Mrs Humpage

Year 5

Mrs Richmond, Ms Everett, Mr James, Miss Clarke,

Year 6

Mrs Buglione, Mr Fenlon