School Leadership Team

Mrs J Connery

Co-Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr R Coyle

Co-Headteacher
Deputy Safeguarding Lead & Finance Officer

Mrs K Smart

Assistant Headteacher
Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mrs S Cole

Assistant Headteacher
Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Z Bray

EYFS Lead
Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Ms S Ruiz

School Business Manager
Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Miranda Sawyer

Chair Of Governors
Chair of Governors

Office Staff

Ms S Ruiz School Business Manager
Mrs P Smith  Finance Officer
Mrs G Tatton Parent, Pupil & Data Officer
Miss M Simpson  Admin Officer 
Miss Lisa Attendance Officer 
Miss Isabel and Mr F Zapata  Premises Assistant

Teachers and Additional Responsibilities

Teacher Class Additional Responsibilities
Miss N  Martin Nursery Eco School
Mrs Z Bray Class 1 EYFS Lead  - Horticulture

Miss M Loh

Class 2 Topic Lead

Mrs G Jenson

Mrs R Deeley

Class 3

English Lead

Student Teacher

Ms C Earle Class 4

 

Mrs L Powell  Class 5 Infant Phase Group Leader - Eco Council

Mrs A Duffy

Class 6

EAL, RE/SRE Lead

Miss A Thomas Class 7 Topic Lead
Mrs S Giles Class 8

Lower Juniors Phase Group Leader - School Council & Maths Lead

Miss G Dew

Class 9

Year Four Teacher

Mrs S Cole

Miss M Bunyan

Class 10

Assistant Headteacher

Trainee Teacher

Miss B Wilson

Class 11

PE Lead

Mr L Fenlon Class 12 Computing Lead
Miss A Henderson Class 13 Year Six Teacher
Mr M Kelleher Class 14 Upper Juniors Phase Group Leader - Diversity & Inclusion & Staff Governor
Mrs K Smart   Assistant Headteacher, Music Lead & MFL Lead
Mrs C Seddon   SENDCO, LAC, Pupil Premium, Schools Direct Co-ordinator
Mrs C Kerr   Maths Teacher, Science Lead
Mr M Calvey   PPA Teacher, Pastoral Lead,  Educational Visits Co-ordinator
Miss K Brown    Music Teacher 
Mr M Brady   Specialist Sports Coach
Mr S Gale    Specialist Sports Coach

Teaching Assistants

Nursery Mrs S Richter-Wolszczak;  Mrs M Channer
Reception Ms R Donlon; Ms O McCann; Ms Z Haque; Mrs B Sheehan
Year 1 Mrs J Gutierrez, Ms Lloyd, Ms H Giles
Year 2 Ms L Murnin; Mrs M Tomoriova; Mrs S O'Doherty
Year 3 Ms T Murnin; Ms E Morrison
Year 4 Mrs F Richmond; Mrs A Brand (ELSA); Ms O'Rourke
Year 5 Miss K Brown; Mrs Humpage; Ms Motassir
Year 6

Mr James; Ms G Quintin-Sey

© Copyright 2017–2022 Corpus Christi Catholic School

School & College Websites by Schudio